23 Thayer Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Thayer Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $723,973, approximately $420 per square foot. 23 Thayer Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Raleigh John
Bought by
Statham Pamela A and Witham Lawrence C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,751
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$555,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Casavant Dorothea Est
Bought by
Raleigh John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,800
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statham Pamela A | $279,000 | -- | |
| Raleigh John | $264,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raleigh John | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raleigh John | $231,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Raleigh John | $237,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $564,900 | $254,200 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $564,900 | $254,200 | $310,700 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $376,800 | $169,400 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $5,969 | $376,800 | $169,400 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $376,800 | $169,400 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $377,000 | $169,400 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $377,000 | $169,400 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $6,619 | $388,900 | $154,100 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $371,000 | $154,100 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $5,966 | $371,000 | $154,100 | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map