23 Timmy Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $489,099 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Timmy Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $506,025, approximately $243 per square foot. 23 Timmy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Richardson R Gary R and Richardson Janet L
Bought by
2025 Gary And Janet Richardson Revocable Trus and Richardson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Gary And Janet Richardson Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson R Gary R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $269,848 | $76,544 | $193,304 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $259,372 | $73,573 | $185,799 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $254,287 | $72,131 | $182,156 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $249,302 | $70,717 | $178,585 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $246,746 | $69,992 | $176,754 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $241,909 | $68,620 | $173,289 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $237,167 | $67,275 | $169,892 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $232,517 | $65,956 | $166,561 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $227,959 | $64,663 | $163,296 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $224,536 | $63,692 | $160,844 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $220,139 | $62,445 | $157,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map