38 Timmy Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $511,762 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Timmy Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $537,191, approximately $235 per square foot. 38 Timmy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Richard Walker John and Walker Maureen
Bought by
Healy Roger A and Healy Carole K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Roger A | $152,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Healy Roger A | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $243,475 | $65,450 | $178,025 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $234,022 | $62,909 | $171,113 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $229,434 | $61,676 | $167,758 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $224,936 | $60,467 | $164,469 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $222,630 | $59,847 | $162,783 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $218,266 | $58,674 | $159,592 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $213,987 | $57,524 | $156,463 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $209,793 | $56,397 | $153,396 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $205,681 | $55,292 | $150,389 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $202,593 | $54,462 | $148,131 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $198,626 | $53,396 | $145,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map