23 Treehaven Rd West Seneca, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $328,036 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Treehaven Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $375,759, approximately $155 per square foot. 23 Treehaven Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Broad James and Broad Gail
Bought by
Werner Robert J and Werner Jackie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Brignon Joseph and Brignon Redenbach
Bought by
Broad James Lesniak Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Robert J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Broad James Lesniak Gail | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $8,400 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $8,193 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $8,041 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $7,982 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $6,825 | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map