23 Tuttlebrook Rd Whitefield, NH 03598
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Tuttlebrook Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598 and is currently estimated at $453,166, approximately $412 per square foot. 23 Tuttlebrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whitefield Elementary School and White Mountains Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Neylon John E and Neylon Sandra P
Bought by
Brouillette Peter C and Bruilette Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brouillette Peter C | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $396,130 | $167,200 | $228,930 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $395,520 | $167,200 | $228,320 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $395,520 | $167,200 | $228,320 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $395,520 | $167,200 | $228,320 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $205,210 | $70,400 | $134,810 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $205,210 | $70,400 | $134,810 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $202,730 | $70,400 | $132,330 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $202,730 | $70,400 | $132,330 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $223,538 | $76,550 | $146,988 |
| 2011 | $3,653 | $269,600 | $111,860 | $157,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map