45

Recently Sold Whitefield, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    42 Bray Hill Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,354

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dubreuil Northwind Realty

    42 Bray Hill Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    190 Lancaster Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $23,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlie Vandenbroek Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    190 Lancaster Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    507 W Side Rd, Whitefield, NH 03574

    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $10,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Kennard BHHS Verani Nashua

    507 W Side Rd, Whitefield, NH 03574
  • /31

    $202,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    624 Lancaster Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 58.3 Acres
    • $3,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Matott Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Littleton

    624 Lancaster Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    400 Simonds Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,164

    Last Listing Agent Denise Boynton RE/MAX Northern Edge

    400 Simonds Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /32

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 12 Mirror Lake Estates Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $14,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herbie Bartlett Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    Lot 12 Mirror Lake Estates Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24 Newell Ln, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,249

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hampton Lisa Hampton Real Estate

    24 Newell Ln, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /58

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    26 Evergreen Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,446

    Last Listing Agent Charles Crannell Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    26 Evergreen Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /60

    $355,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    19 Elm St, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,897

    Last Listing Agent Denise Boynton RE/MAX Northern Edge

    19 Elm St, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    557 Old Rd E, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cape Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Littleton

    557 Old Rd E, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /57

    $487,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    599 Littleton Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,401

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Jones Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Littleton

    599 Littleton Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /60

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6 Jefferson Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Field Brandon J. Field Real Estate

    6 Jefferson Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /39

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Woodthrush Acres Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,599

    Last Listing Agent Jake Hampton Lisa Hampton Real Estate

    9 Woodthrush Acres Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /37

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    237 Lancaster Rd Unit 1, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1837

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,583

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chase Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    237 Lancaster Rd Unit 1, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /49

    $428,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    390 Simonds Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,947

    Last Listing Agent Denise Boynton RE/MAX Northern Edge

    390 Simonds Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    75 Hildreth Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,075

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Paino RE/MAX in the Mountains

    75 Hildreth Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    296 Mountain View Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,915

    Last Listing Agent Mary Doherty Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    296 Mountain View Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /17

    $149,999

    Sold May 23, 2025

    138 Mirror Lake Estates Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $31,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Hultman Purple Finch Properties

    138 Mirror Lake Estates Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    181 Parker Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,992

    Last Listing Agent David Stickney Northwind Realty

    181 Parker Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Kimball Hill Rd Unit 6 5056683, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $23,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Onyx Real Estate Group Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    0 Kimball Hill Rd Unit 6 5056683, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16 Littleton Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

    Last Listing Agent Travis Lewis Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    16 Littleton Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /13

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12 Pierce Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,643

    Last Listing Agent Vespar Duffy Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    12 Pierce Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /12

    $95,100

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    325 Jefferson Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $18,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Stickney Northwind Realty

    325 Jefferson Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    183 Mountain View Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,019

    Last Listing Agent Calef Maccini Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    183 Mountain View Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /29

    $580,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    959 Jefferson Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,061

959 Jefferson Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /47

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    36 Hazen Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

36 Hazen Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Twin Mountain, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $10,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Remillard LPT Realty

    0 Twin Mountain, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /59

    $609,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    51 Whispering Pines Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,987

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Rice Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    51 Whispering Pines Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /24

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    96 Elm St, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,993

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grone RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    96 Elm St, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /13

    $147,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    44 Shirlaw Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $56,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Boynton RE/MAX Northern Edge

    44 Shirlaw Dr, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    240 Hazen Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dubreuil Northwind Realty

    240 Hazen Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4 Ridgeview Terrace, Dalton, NH 03598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gorman Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    4 Ridgeview Terrace, Dalton, NH 03598
  • /26

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Jefferson Rd Unit 20 5038451, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $16,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

0 Jefferson Rd Unit 20 5038451, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /57

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    284 Twin Mountain Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,652

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hornbeek Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    284 Twin Mountain Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /50

    $229,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    75 Elm St, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,922

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hampton Lisa Hampton Real Estate

    75 Elm St, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    558 Old Rd E, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

558 Old Rd E, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /4

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    183 Littleton Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,610

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Cole RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    183 Littleton Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /5

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6 Highland St, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 4,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dubreuil Northwind Realty

    6 Highland St, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Knot Hole Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Tardiff Tardiff Realty LLC

    6 Knot Hole Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    125 Parker Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,948

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Morrison Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Littleton

    125 Parker Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home