Estimated Value: $741,425 - $1,039,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,631
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Veteri Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $915,856, approximately $348 per square foot. 23 Veteri Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Shore Mark and Shore Jan
Bought by
Anestart Howard and Anestart Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anestart Howard | $310,000 | Nia/Lawyers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anestart Howard | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,423 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $15,793 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $15,616 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $15,600 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $15,531 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $15,230 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $15,094 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $14,956 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $14,746 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $14,570 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $14,158 | $276,200 | $125,300 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map