23 Wickham Dr Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Wickham Dr, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $492,006, approximately $282 per square foot. 23 Wickham Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Heinsman Gaik Suan F and Heinsman K
Bought by
Heinsman Gaik Suan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Parisi Suan
Bought by
Parisi Suan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,619
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$396,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Parisi William
Bought by
Parisi Suan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Marciano Martha
Bought by
Parisi William and Parisi Suan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinsman Gaik Suan | -- | -- | |
| Parisi Suan | -- | -- | |
| Parisi Suan | -- | David L. Levinson | |
| Parisi William | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parisi Suan | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Parisi Suan | $3,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $7,327 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $7,287 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $6,162 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $5,868 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map