NOT LISTED FOR SALE

230 40th St Unit 1 Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Estimated Value: $2,971,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
$4,244/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 230 40th St Unit 1, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently priced at $2,971,000, approximately $4,244 per square foot. 230 40th St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Stavchansky Bella and Bella Stavchansky Living Trust
Bought by
Casabella Mb Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,971,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Via Sunset Lp
Bought by
Bella Stavchansky Living Trust and Stavchansky

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Via Sunset Lp
Bought by
Zohoury Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Imirak Land Company Llc
Bought by
Via Sunset Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Lawton William and Lawton Heidi M
Bought by
Imirak Land Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Lawton William and Lawton Heidi M
Bought by
Lawton William and Lawton Heidi M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Lawton William
Bought by
Lawton William and Lawton Heidi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Lawton Heidi
Bought by
Lawton William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Arias Raul J and Arias Antoinette P
Bought by
Lawton William

Home Financials for this Owner