230 7th St Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $381,773 - $439,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 7th St, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $402,693, approximately $250 per square foot. 230 7th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Rachel Ann
Bought by
Rachel Gutierrez Living Trust and Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Margarita Bustamante
Bought by
Bustamante Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Gutierrez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bustamante Maria | -- | Shepard Shepard & Janian |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $68,208 | $10,359 | $57,849 |
| 2023 | $737 | $65,560 | $9,957 | $55,603 |
| 2022 | $699 | $64,275 | $9,762 | $54,513 |
| 2021 | $678 | $63,016 | $9,571 | $53,445 |
| 2020 | $675 | $62,370 | $9,473 | $52,897 |
| 2019 | $660 | $61,148 | $9,288 | $51,860 |
| 2018 | $644 | $59,950 | $9,106 | $50,844 |
| 2017 | $632 | $58,776 | $8,928 | $49,848 |
| 2016 | $610 | $57,624 | $8,753 | $48,871 |
| 2015 | $599 | $56,759 | $8,622 | $48,137 |
| 2014 | $587 | $55,649 | $8,454 | $47,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map