Seller's Agent in 2020
Dreama Pruett
Realty Center of Summerville
(843) 817-5100
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $377,000
CUSTOM-BUILT DREAM HOME LOCATED IN SANTEE COOPER RESORT, A GATED WATERFRONT AND GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY ON LAKE MARION, LARGEST LAKE IN SC AND ACCESS TO THE ATLANTIC. THIS IMMACULATE HOME FEATURES A GREAT ROOM WITH ANTIQUE BRICK GAS FIREPLACE. FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO A HUGE GLASS ENCLOSED SUN ROOM WITH PANORAMIC VIEW OF THE 3RD TEE BOX, 7TH FAIRWAY, AND GOLF COURSE POND. MODERN, GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS EAT-IN KITCHEN. FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOM, THREE BEDROOMS AND TWO AND ONE HALF BATH ROOMS. LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM. OVER-SIZED 2 CAR GARAGE. NEW ROOF, NEW REFRIGERATOR. HOME WARRANTY. MORE THAN YOU HOPED. EVERYTHING YOU DREAMED! JUST OFF I-95 AND CENTRAL TO SUMMERVILLE, CHARLESTON, COLUMBIA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Center of Summerville License #23566 Listed on: 08/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Janice | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Housden Deborah K | -- | None Available | |
| Housden William O | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Housden William O | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Sold | $208,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | For Sale | $208,000 | +16.9% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Sold | $178,000 | -6.3% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,478 | $9,570 | $1,505 | $8,065 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $12,480 | $2,016 | $10,464 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $12,480 | $2,016 | $10,464 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $12,480 | $2,016 | $10,464 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $7,364 | $1,344 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $985 | $7,364 | $1,344 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $7,121 | $1,281 | $5,840 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $7,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $7,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $969 | $7,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $969 | $8,130 | $2,138 | $5,992 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,352 | $2,344 | $6,008 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dreama Pruett
Realty Center of Summerville
(843) 817-5100
42 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON MEMBER
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Hardman
Santee Associates
(803) 974-9092
22 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kristie Anderson
Santee Associates
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 20022637
APN: 0324-14-02-001.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.