230 Curtis Ln Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $2,048,000 - $2,982,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Curtis Ln, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $2,315,042, approximately $961 per square foot. 230 Curtis Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cornerstone Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Otoole Barbara H and Otoole Barbara Helga
Bought by
Otoole Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole Barbara H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $116,030 | $35,990 | $80,040 |
| 2024 | $7,245 | $86,760 | $18,060 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $86,760 | $18,060 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $67,070 | $19,530 | $47,540 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $68,990 | $20,090 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $64,350 | $20,370 | $43,980 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $64,350 | $20,370 | $43,980 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $61,920 | $20,510 | $41,410 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $61,920 | $20,510 | $41,410 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $54,380 | $20,670 | $33,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,380 | $20,670 | $33,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,280 | $20,010 | $26,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map