Estimated Value: $597,000 - $691,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 3rd St, Pella, IA 50219 and is currently estimated at $651,578, approximately $162 per square foot. 230 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,468 | $633,700 | $60,500 | $573,200 |
| 2024 | $8,468 | $548,250 | $52,250 | $496,000 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $548,250 | $52,250 | $496,000 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $464,820 | $46,640 | $418,180 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $438,510 | $44,000 | $394,510 |
| 2020 | $7,606 | $425,490 | $44,000 | $381,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map