NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,702,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,002 Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2018

Last sale price $936,152 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,013 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Madison Richard Simis School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2018

NEW SMART & GREEN SUBDIVISION IN NORTH CENTRAL!! ONLY 5 LOTS LEFT...reserve your spot today & customize your dream home!! Blue Sky Homes has pulled out all the stops in this beautiful new community. All homes will feature an array of smart technology & energy efficient building materials. Including, but not limited to, a $5,000 in Blue Sky Smart Bucks toward additional Home Integration, iPad for home automation, Nest learning thermostats, pre-wiring for complete home integration, solar ready rooftops, spray foam insulation, no VOC paint, 220V in garage for your ELECTRIC VEHICLE charging, Energy Star rated kitchen appliances, & much more! But that's not all...each home comes with two custom beach cruisers for you to ride on over to the local trendy restaurants, coffee shops, & attractions!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Blue

Urban Blue Realty, LLC License #BR635446000 Listed on: 11/09/2017

Co-Listed By

Jamie Harvey

The Brokery License #SA652462000

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael J. Misheski

HomeSmart License #SA584449000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,989

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $99 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,002 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Energy Monitoring System
  • North or South Exposure

Schools

  • Madison Richard Simis Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance
  • Ashwood Circle HOA, Phone Number (480) 900-7202
  • Built by Blue Sky Homes
  • Ashwood Circle Subdivision, Desert Willow Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161-23-057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,989

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$99 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Central Ave and Bethany Home Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 99.0
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 16
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: Y
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Master Model: Desert Willow
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ubrl001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-688-8904
  • Subdivision Name: ASHWOOD CIRCLE
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Energy Audit, Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 311.84
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 99.0

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3002.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Dirt Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Frame, No VOC Paint, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Complete Spec Home: Yes
  • Construction:Spray Foam Insulatn: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 99.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ashwood Circle HOA
  • Phone: 480-900-7202
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Ashwood Circle HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Richard Simis School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Meadows School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • Parcel #: 161-23-057

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blue Sky Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1989.36
  • Tax Book Number: 161.00
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Luke Eric R
Bought by
Luke Eric R and E L Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,538,653

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2017
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$936,152
Premium/Discount to List
$61,152
6.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$748,922
Outstanding Balance
$633,471
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,182

Luke Eric R -- None Available
Luke Eric R $936,152 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luke Eric R $748,922
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Sold $936,152 +4.1% $312 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Price Changed $899,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Price Changed $899,000 +2.7% $299 / Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2017 11/09/17 For Sale $875,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,501 $69,856 -- --
2024 $7,844 $66,530 -- --
2023 $7,844 $117,220 $23,440 $93,780
2022 $7,592 $86,280 $17,250 $69,030
2021 $7,663 $80,430 $16,080 $64,350
2020 $7,534 $78,780 $15,750 $63,030
2019 $7,355 $72,400 $14,480 $57,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5686038

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 161-23-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.