230 E Main St Hilbert, WI 54129
Estimated Value: $315,842 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Main St, Hilbert, WI 54129 and is currently estimated at $330,961, approximately $165 per square foot. 230 E Main St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Hilbert Elementary School, Hilbert Middle School, and Hilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Pagel Timothy L and Pagel Pamela J
Bought by
Beil Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,096
Outstanding Balance
$76,954
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beil Christopher L | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beil Christopher L | $118,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,956 | $200,300 | $22,800 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $200,300 | $22,800 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $200,300 | $22,800 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $125,200 | $16,300 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $125,200 | $16,300 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $125,200 | $16,300 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $125,200 | $16,300 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $125,200 | $16,300 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $125,200 | $16,300 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $121,000 | $16,500 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map