Estimated Value: $280,000 - $304,844
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Park Place Ct, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $292,422, approximately $153 per square foot. 230 E Park Place Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Davis Caleb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Caleb | $51,000 | Bay National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $33,529 | $6,797 | $26,732 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $25,657 | $4,002 | $21,655 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $22,506 | $3,772 | $18,734 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $20,643 | $3,140 | $17,503 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $17,975 | $3,140 | $14,835 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $16,802 | $3,140 | $13,662 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $17,296 | $2,484 | $14,812 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map