230 Garvins Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $429,598
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Garvins Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $402,533, approximately $153 per square foot. 230 Garvins Ln is a home with nearby schools including Our Lady of Peace School and Windhover Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Cole Randall M and Cole Joyce A
Bought by
Cole Seth A and Cole Larissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Seth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $214,440 | $15,240 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $207,060 | $15,240 | $191,820 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $207,060 | $15,240 | $191,820 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $207,060 | $15,240 | $191,820 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $207,060 | $15,240 | $191,820 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $194,160 | $15,240 | $178,920 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $183,600 | $16,140 | $167,460 |
| 2018 | $164 | $16,140 | $16,140 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $15,270 | $15,270 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $16,030 | $15,960 | $70 |
| 2014 | $160 | $14,870 | $14,820 | $50 |
Source: Public Records
Map