40 Garvins Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $175,036 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Garvins Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $204,509, approximately $98 per square foot. 40 Garvins Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Peace School and Windhover Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Whiteman Charles Eugene and Whiteman Robert Duane
Bought by
Hare Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$111,402
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,107
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Alice J | $147,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hare Alice J | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $75,370 | $18,490 | $56,880 |
| 2024 | $748 | $73,210 | $18,490 | $54,720 |
| 2023 | $726 | $73,200 | $18,480 | $54,720 |
| 2022 | $541 | $73,210 | $18,490 | $54,720 |
| 2021 | $532 | $73,210 | $18,490 | $54,720 |
| 2020 | $499 | $69,490 | $18,490 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $499 | $69,070 | $19,570 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $491 | $68,290 | $19,570 | $48,720 |
| 2017 | $483 | $65,770 | $18,370 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $456 | $64,440 | $18,360 | $46,080 |
| 2015 | $441 | $62,350 | $19,380 | $42,970 |
| 2014 | $439 | $60,900 | $17,940 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map