47 Garvins Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $206,568 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Garvins Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $223,892, approximately $156 per square foot. 47 Garvins Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Peace School and Windhover Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $88,980 | $38,400 | $50,580 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $88,020 | $38,400 | $49,620 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $88,020 | $38,400 | $49,620 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $96,840 | $38,400 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $694 | $89,430 | $38,550 | $50,880 |
| 2020 | $665 | $85,950 | $38,550 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $679 | $86,780 | $40,760 | $46,020 |
| 2018 | $671 | $86,000 | $40,760 | $45,240 |
| 2017 | $656 | $82,160 | $38,180 | $43,980 |
| 2016 | $616 | $79,920 | $38,040 | $41,880 |
| 2015 | $617 | $79,270 | $40,200 | $39,070 |
| 2014 | $604 | $76,250 | $37,200 | $39,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map