230 Greensview Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $380,894 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Greensview Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $400,224, approximately $132 per square foot. 230 Greensview Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Lalo Michael T and Lalo Michelle P
Bought by
The Lalo Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lalo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $26,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $26,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $25,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $25,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $25,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $25,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $22,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $22,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $22,882 | $0 | $0 |