230 Hampton Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Hampton Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $108,282, approximately $136 per square foot. 230 Hampton Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Woods Richard Allen
Bought by
Woods Ora Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Ora Jean | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $425 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $405 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $386 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $706 | $25,500 | $300 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $696 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $20,200 | $200 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $670 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $663 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map