230 Overbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Overbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $219,783, approximately $215 per square foot. 230 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Linda Su Pratt Revocable Trust
Bought by
Vargas Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$140,673
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2014
Sold by
Pratt Linda and Pratt Richard E
Bought by
Pratt Linda Su and Linda Su Pratt Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pratt Richard E and Pratt Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcgarvey Larry M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Ross Michael R and Ross Kathy S
Bought by
Mcgarvey Larry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Properties Llc | $179,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pratt Linda Su | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt Richard E | $92,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,000 | -- | |
| Mcgarvey Larry M | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Properties Llc | $143,920 | |
| Closed | Vargas Properties Llc | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Richard E | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgarvey Larry M | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $61,760 | $7,180 | $54,580 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $61,760 | $7,180 | $54,580 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $50,760 | $7,180 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $43,180 | $7,180 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $43,180 | $7,180 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $43,180 | $7,180 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $30,590 | $8,170 | $22,420 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $30,590 | $8,170 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $30,590 | $8,170 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $30,590 | $8,170 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $30,590 | $8,170 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $30,590 | $8,170 | $22,420 |
| 2013 | $1,914 | $32,550 | $5,310 | $27,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map