NOT LISTED FOR SALE

230 Pollard St Batesville, MS 38606

Estimated Value: $167,738 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,274 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of November 2022

Selling As Is. City inspection attached in docs. Seller will pay for Deed and pro-rate taxes only. Great Location just needs some work. Owner had it rented and now is ready to sell this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Fenced in back yard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Baker

Century 21 Maselle & Assoc. - Batesville BOF License #S10941 Listed on: 10/14/2022

Century 21 Maselle & Assoc. - Batesville BOF

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Morgan

Bill Sexton Realty License #S57689

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,016

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 199.5
  • Fenced
  • Zoning described as BATESVILLE

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3182 E0001200 0000900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,016

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: use gps
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9
  • Lot Size: 100 x 199.5
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Green Acres
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • RoomBedroomLevel: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Drop-in, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1556
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Single Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 3182 E0001200 0000900
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204
  • Zoning Description: BATESVILLE
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Weed John D and Weed Tara A
Bought by
Weed John D
Current Estimated Value
$197,185

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Sold -- -- --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $127,500 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central Mississippi REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,489 $15,522 $2,670 $12,852
2024 $1,992 $11,945 $2,670 $9,275
2023 $1,328 $7,964 $1,780 $6,184
2022 $1,016 $7,964 $1,780 $6,184
2021 $1,016 $7,964 $1,780 $6,184
2020 $969 $7,677 $1,780 $5,897
2019 $938 $7,677 $1,780 $5,897
2018 $891 $7,677 $1,780 $5,897
2017 $923 $7,677 $1,780 $5,897
2016 $890 $7,505 $1,780 $5,725
2015 -- $7,505 $1,780 $5,725
2014 -- $7,505 $1,780 $5,725
2013 -- $7,505 $1,780 $5,725
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Central Mississippi REALTORS®

MLS Number: 151538

North Central Mississippi REALTORS®

APN: 3182E0001200-0000900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.