230 Poplar Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,828 - $515,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Poplar Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $467,707, approximately $273 per square foot. 230 Poplar Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garden City School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Nascenzi Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Capuano Gloria M
Bought by
Winman Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nascenzi Joseph | $253,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $253,000 | -- | |
| Winman Brian D | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winman Brian D | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Winman Brian D | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winman Brian D | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Winman Brian D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $345,100 | $146,200 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $251,300 | $104,600 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $251,300 | $104,600 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $251,300 | $104,600 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $251,300 | $104,600 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $216,000 | $104,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $216,000 | $104,600 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $216,000 | $104,600 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $190,500 | $89,600 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $190,500 | $89,600 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $190,500 | $89,600 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $173,000 | $85,900 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map