NOT LISTED FOR SALE

230 Riverbend Dr Edwards, CO 81632

Estimated Value: $5,333,000 - $6,475,067

6 Beds
9 Baths
6,846 Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2020

Last sale price $3,197,500 $467 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $34,001 / mo

196 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Fishing
  • Mountain View
  • Indoor Spa
  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2020

Enjoy vaulted ceilings in the great room, or cozy up in the hearth room off the gourmet kitchen. With six bedrooms, each with their own full bathroom, including two master suites, there is plenty of room for a big crowd in this home. With a sound system throughout and a game room downstairs featuring a golf simulator, wet bar and wine room, this is a retreat for all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Iverson

Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead License #FA40021681 Listed on: 12/31/2019

Co-Listed By

Kathy Iverson

Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead License #EA1040785

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Schlosser

Access Real Estate of Colorado

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 6,846 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 210503405005
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Arrowhead At Vail 10 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,068

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Resort Fee: 1600.0
  • Resort Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Subdivision Name: Arrowhead At Vail 10
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Tax Parcel Letter: Yes
  • Financing Information Transfer Fee: 1.5
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Entry Location: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace - Gas, Jetted Bath, Multi-Level, Patio, Spa/Hot Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Washer/Dryer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 6846.0
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace - Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Multi-Level: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas3: Yes

• Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Other
  • General Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking:Other6: Yes
  • General Info:_pound_ of Garage Stalls: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Fishing, Golf, Pool, Shuttle Service, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)

Association/Amenities

  • Keywords Info:Association YN: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.0
  • Parcel #: 210503405005
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: Singfam
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16068.24
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2019
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
List Price
$3,295,000
Sold Price
$3,197,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$97,500
-2.96%
Current Estimated Value
$6,034,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,836,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.85%
Original Mortgage
$2,238,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,959,038
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,075,229

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2011
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
List Price
$2,499,000
Sold Price
$1,800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$699,000
-27.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Wilhelm Mark J
Bought by
Superfund Asset Management Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Landmark Equities Inc
Bought by
Wilhelm Mark J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,625,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Kloosterman Katy F
Bought by
Landmark Equities Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knievel Sarah L $3,197,500 Land Title Guarantee
Mpas Llc $1,500,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Superfund Asset Management Inc $2,850,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Wilhelm Mark J $2,550,000 Land Title
Landmark Equities Inc $1,800,000 Land Title
-- $225,000 --
-- $230,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knievel Sarah L $2,238,250
Previous Owner Wilhelm Mark J $1,625,000
Previous Owner Landmark Equities Inc $1,100,000
Closed Landmark Equities Inc $303,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Sold $3,197,500 -3.0% $467 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 For Sale $3,295,000 +83.1% $481 / Sq Ft
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Sold $1,800,000 -28.0% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2010 10/29/10 For Sale $2,499,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,453 $357,090 $107,810 $249,280
2024 $20,238 $369,490 $140,970 $228,520
2023 $20,238 $369,490 $140,970 $228,520
2022 $17,019 $246,560 $62,550 $184,010
2021 $17,289 $253,650 $64,350 $189,300
2020 $16,143 $229,340 $78,650 $150,690
2019 $16,068 $229,340 $78,650 $150,690
2018 $14,235 $195,210 $54,000 $141,210
2017 $14,115 $195,210 $54,000 $141,210
2016 $13,137 $181,070 $59,700 $121,370
2015 -- $181,070 $59,700 $121,370
2014 $13,390 $201,720 $59,700 $142,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 936988

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: R017817

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.