58 Riverbend Ct Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $3,183,000 - $4,277,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$1,350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Riverbend Ct, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $3,572,732, approximately $1,350 per square foot. 58 Riverbend Ct is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Tommie Lynn Carlie Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Carlie Tommie L and Carlie Kevin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,993
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$3,321,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Carlie Kevin S and Carlie Tommie L
Bought by
Tommie Lynn Carlie Revocable Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$855,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Koch Charles
Bought by
Hunter Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,680
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlie Tommie L | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Tommie Lynn Carlie Revocable Living Tr | -- | Land Title | |
| Carlie Kevin S | $880,000 | Land Title | |
| Hunter Robert D | $375,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlie Tommie L | $648,000 | |
| Closed | Carlie Kevin S | $855,000 | |
| Closed | Tommie Lynn Carlie Revocable Living Tr | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Robert D | $204,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,105 | $217,500 | $62,630 | $154,870 |
| 2024 | $11,419 | $208,490 | $55,300 | $153,190 |
| 2023 | $11,419 | $208,490 | $55,300 | $153,190 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $114,580 | $41,700 | $72,880 |
| 2021 | $8,035 | $117,880 | $42,900 | $74,980 |
| 2020 | $7,067 | $100,400 | $42,900 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $7,034 | $100,400 | $42,900 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $6,829 | $93,650 | $32,400 | $61,250 |
| 2017 | $6,772 | $93,650 | $32,400 | $61,250 |
| 2016 | $6,892 | $95,000 | $35,820 | $59,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $35,820 | $59,180 |
| 2014 | $6,695 | $100,860 | $35,820 | $65,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map