230 S Shepherd St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $630,392
Studio
4
Baths
5,080
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 S Shepherd St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $630,392, approximately $124 per square foot. 230 S Shepherd St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Theodore Bird High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Hall Steven R
Bought by
Saint John Jan Saint and Saint John Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint John Jan Saint | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $551,841 | $91,023 | $460,818 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $541,022 | $89,239 | $451,783 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $530,415 | $87,490 | $442,925 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $520,016 | $85,775 | $434,241 |
| 2021 | $5,489 | $509,821 | $84,094 | $425,727 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $504,594 | $83,232 | $421,362 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $494,700 | $81,600 | $413,100 |
| 2018 | $7,165 | $655,827 | $206,664 | $449,163 |
| 2017 | $6,844 | $642,968 | $202,612 | $440,356 |
| 2016 | $6,713 | $630,362 | $198,640 | $431,722 |
| 2015 | $6,608 | $620,895 | $195,657 | $425,238 |
| 2014 | $6,440 | $608,734 | $191,825 | $416,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map