B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bailey Ortiz-Wetle
Gentile Real Estate
Estimated Value: $1,322,503 - $1,626,000
Live the Pacific Grove coastal dream! This fully-furnished, turnkey, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat blends seaside charm with modern upgrades & is just minutes from Lovers Point and Asilomar State Beach. Enjoy ocean breezes and effortless living with owned solar + Tesla charger, heated master bathroom suite floors, tankless hot water heater, whole house fan, & water softener system. Outdoor spaces are designed for easy entertaining with artificial turf, natural gas hookups, & low-maintenance landscaping. Nestled in the sunbelt & highly desirable PACIFIC GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Robert Down Elementary, PG Middle & High School), this home is the perfect balance of beach-town lifestyle and everyday comfort. Whether it's morning walks by the shore or sunset gatherings in your backyard, this is the coastal life you've been waiting for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bailey Ortiz-Wetle
Gentile Real Estate License #02253885 Listed on: 09/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennigan James Mark | $1,625,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Ferriera Eric S | $468,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valley Property Investors Llc | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennigan James Mark | $1,425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferriera Eric S | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $1,625,000 | 0.0% | $1,467 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $1,625,000 | -- | $1,467 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $643,253 | $439,613 | $203,640 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $630,642 | $430,994 | $199,648 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $618,278 | $422,544 | $195,734 |
| 2022 | $6,702 | $606,156 | $414,259 | $191,897 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $594,272 | $406,137 | $188,135 |
| 2020 | $6,534 | $588,179 | $401,973 | $186,206 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $576,647 | $394,092 | $182,555 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $565,341 | $386,365 | $178,976 |
| 2017 | $6,100 | $554,257 | $378,790 | $175,467 |
| 2016 | $6,115 | $543,390 | $371,363 | $172,027 |
| 2015 | $6,016 | $535,228 | $365,785 | $169,443 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $480,038 | $358,620 | $121,418 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bailey Ortiz-Wetle
Gentile Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 637725
APN: 006-525-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.