230 Sparrow Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Sparrow Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $402,691, approximately $199 per square foot. 230 Sparrow Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Zweig Arthur and Macala Tami Zweig
Bought by
Holland Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$176,156
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Zweig Arthur and Macala Tami Zweig
Bought by
Zweig Arthur and Macala Tami Zweig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Dudleys Excavating Inc
Bought by
Dudley Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Trent Kendel and Trent Belinda
Bought by
Zweig Arthur and Zweig Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Connie L | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Zweig Arthur | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dudley Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| Zweig Arthur | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Connie L | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Zweig Arthur | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zweig Arthur | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $266,347 | $76,943 | $189,404 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $256,006 | $73,956 | $182,050 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $250,987 | $72,506 | $178,481 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $246,067 | $71,085 | $174,982 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $243,545 | $70,357 | $173,188 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $238,771 | $68,978 | $169,793 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $234,090 | $67,626 | $166,464 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $229,500 | $66,300 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $165,393 | $35,190 | $130,203 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $143,820 | $30,600 | $113,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map