230 Sunset Cir Cross Junction, VA 22625
Cross Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Sunset Cir, Cross Junction, VA 22625 and is currently estimated at $332,805, approximately $288 per square foot. 230 Sunset Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Byrnes Patricia G
Bought by
Clovis Bret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$98,181
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$234,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clovis Bret A | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clovis Bret A | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $264,400 | $58,000 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $829 | $218,600 | $42,000 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $218,600 | $42,000 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $173,900 | $37,000 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $173,900 | $37,000 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $854 | $169,000 | $37,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $169,000 | $37,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $159,200 | $37,000 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $159,200 | $37,000 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $148,100 | $25,100 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $789 | $147,500 | $24,500 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $789 | $126,200 | $24,500 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map