2300 Alexander St Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$384,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Alexander St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $384,184, approximately $384,184 per square foot. 2300 Alexander St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Sales Mohsen A
Bought by
Sales Mohsen A and The Mohsen A Sales Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,440
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Sales Mohsen
Bought by
Sales Mohsen A and Mohsen A Sales Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Alanis Juan and De Cruz Maria O Alanis
Bought by
Sales Mohsen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Alanis Juan
Bought by
Alanis Juan and Decruz Maria O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Alcantar Gregoria Cruz
Bought by
Alanis Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Carranza Antonio and Carranza Lidia
Bought by
Alanis Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Carranza Antonio and Delgado Noe
Bought by
Carranza Antonio and Carranza Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Barragan Ruben L and Barragan Ofelia
Bought by
Carranza Antonio and Delgado Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Delgado Esperanza
Bought by
Delgado Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Mohsen A | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sales Mohsen A | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sales Mohsen A | -- | None Available | |
| Sales Mohsen | $116,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alanis Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Alanis Juan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alanis Juan | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carranza Antonio | $43,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Carranza Antonio | $93,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carranza Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delgado Noe | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sales Mohsen A | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sales Mohsen | $113,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Alanis Juan | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carranza Antonio | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carranza Antonio | $90,200 | |
| Closed | Alanis Juan | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $149,720 | $74,861 | $74,859 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $146,785 | $73,393 | $73,392 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $143,907 | $71,954 | $71,953 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $141,086 | $70,543 | $70,543 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $138,320 | $69,160 | $69,160 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $136,902 | $68,451 | $68,451 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $134,218 | $67,109 | $67,109 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $131,588 | $65,794 | $65,794 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $129,008 | $64,504 | $64,504 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $126,480 | $63,240 | $63,240 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $124,582 | $62,291 | $62,291 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $122,144 | $61,072 | $61,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map