2300 Gunn Rd Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $491,782
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Gunn Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $405,446, approximately $371 per square foot. 2300 Gunn Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Cerniglia Antoinette Joselle
Bought by
Cerniglia Antoinette J and Cemiglia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2019
Sold by
Veliquette Karen and Cemiglia Joe
Bought by
Cerniglia Antoinette Joselle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,694
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$235,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Burwell Jerry and Cerniglia David Owen
Bought by
Cerniglia Antoinette Joselle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,694
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$235,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerniglia Antoinette J | -- | None Available | |
| Cerniglia Antoinette Joselle | $108,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cerniglia Antoinette Joselle | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerniglia Antoinette Joselle | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $311,931 | $93,232 | $218,699 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $305,815 | $91,404 | $214,411 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $299,819 | $89,612 | $210,207 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $293,941 | $87,855 | $206,086 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $288,179 | $86,133 | $202,046 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $285,225 | $85,250 | $199,975 |
| 2019 | $742 | $60,485 | $11,453 | $49,032 |
| 2018 | $728 | $59,300 | $11,229 | $48,071 |
| 2017 | $727 | $58,138 | $11,009 | $47,129 |
| 2016 | $680 | $56,999 | $10,794 | $46,205 |
| 2015 | $713 | $56,143 | $10,632 | $45,511 |
| 2014 | $700 | $55,044 | $10,424 | $44,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map