2300 Lakeridge Path Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $283,486 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Lakeridge Path, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $343,622, approximately $183 per square foot. 2300 Lakeridge Path is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Granigan Patrick J and Granigan Suzanne N
Bought by
Granigan Patrick J and Granigan Suzanne N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granigan Patrick J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $80,900 | $21,500 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $72,300 | $21,300 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $91 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map