2300 S Holland Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,082 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 S Holland Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $234,521, approximately $125 per square foot. 2300 S Holland Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $25,060 | $7,410 | $17,650 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $21,420 | $4,790 | $16,630 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $21,420 | $4,790 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $20,600 | $4,790 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $20,600 | $4,790 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $18,390 | $4,790 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $18,390 | $4,790 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $725 | $13,060 | $4,790 | $8,270 |
| 2017 | $717 | $11,900 | $4,790 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $652 | $11,900 | $4,790 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $646 | $11,900 | $4,790 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | $629 | $11,500 | $4,790 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map