23000 Haddock St Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,283,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23000 Haddock St, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,160,354, approximately $387 per square foot. 23000 Haddock St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $317,964 | $33,007 | $284,957 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $311,730 | $32,360 | $279,370 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $305,619 | $31,726 | $273,893 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $299,627 | $31,104 | $268,523 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $293,753 | $30,495 | $263,258 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $285,042 | $29,592 | $255,450 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $279,454 | $29,012 | $250,442 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $268,605 | $27,887 | $240,718 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $264,572 | $27,469 | $237,103 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $259,390 | $26,931 | $232,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map