23002 Mehden Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $873,112 - $903,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23002 Mehden Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $883,528, approximately $432 per square foot. 23002 Mehden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $93,134 | $21,291 | $71,843 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $91,309 | $20,874 | $70,435 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $89,519 | $20,465 | $69,054 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $87,764 | $20,064 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $86,044 | $19,671 | $66,373 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $85,163 | $19,470 | $65,693 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $83,494 | $19,089 | $64,405 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $81,858 | $18,715 | $63,143 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $78,682 | $17,990 | $60,692 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $77,501 | $17,720 | $59,781 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $75,983 | $17,373 | $58,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map