23003 Mehden Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23003 Mehden Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $890,831, approximately $435 per square foot. 23003 Mehden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Vanlam Ty Van
Bought by
Lam Johnny and Lam Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Phan Phala
Bought by
Vanlam Ty Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Johnny | -- | None Available | |
| Vanlam Ty Van | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanlam Ty Van | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $412,629 | $176,760 | $235,869 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $404,540 | $173,295 | $231,245 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $396,609 | $169,898 | $226,711 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $388,833 | $166,567 | $222,266 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $381,209 | $163,301 | $217,908 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $377,301 | $161,627 | $215,674 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $369,904 | $158,458 | $211,446 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $362,651 | $155,351 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $348,570 | $149,319 | $199,251 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $343,336 | $147,077 | $196,259 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $336,611 | $144,196 | $192,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map