2301 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,871,308
Studio
--
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,582,577, approximately $609 per square foot. 2301 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Execut Capraro John and Execut Darcy Demontmorency, As
Bought by
Bawabeh Ocean Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Tierny Olivia
Bought by
Tierny John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bawabeh Ocean Properties Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Tierny John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,372 | $87,480 | $16,140 | $71,340 |
| 2025 | $13,934 | $82,560 | $16,140 | $66,420 |
| 2024 | $13,934 | $93,420 | $16,140 | $77,280 |
| 2023 | $14,090 | $97,260 | $16,800 | $80,460 |
| 2022 | $9,561 | $84,900 | $13,020 | $71,880 |
| 2021 | $9,508 | $78,960 | $13,020 | $65,940 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $75,120 | $13,020 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $8,536 | $75,120 | $13,020 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $8,318 | $40,807 | $9,292 | $31,515 |
| 2017 | $8,136 | $39,910 | $9,633 | $30,277 |
| 2016 | $7,527 | $37,651 | $10,329 | $27,322 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $35,520 | $14,460 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $34,006 | $13,844 | $20,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map