2301 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85719
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,851 - $1,046,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $875,963, approximately $314 per square foot. 2301 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Salvatore & Ingeborg Zagona Revocable Tr and Motzkin Andrea
Bought by
Zagona Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,044
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Zagona Salvatore and Zagona Salvorte
Bought by
Zagona Salvatore and The Salvorte & Ingerborg Zagon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Zagona Salvatore
Bought by
Zagona Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Zagona Salvatore and Foreign Domiciliary
Bought by
Zagona Salvatore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagona Eric | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |