2301 E Foothill Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Proctor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,594 - $1,083,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 E Foothill Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,012,149, approximately $519 per square foot. 2301 E Foothill Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rincon Valley Middle School, Maria Carrillo High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Dewitt Mark B
Bought by
Dewitt Mark B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,926
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Dewitt Mark B
Bought by
Dewitt Mark B and Sanderson Clayton R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Dewitt Clinton C and Dewitt Gail G
Bought by
Dewitt Mark Bryant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Mark B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dewitt Mark B | -- | None Available | |
| Dewitt Mark Bryant | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Mark B | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $412,296 | $153,630 | $258,666 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $404,213 | $150,618 | $253,595 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $396,288 | $147,665 | $248,623 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $388,519 | $144,770 | $243,749 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $380,902 | $141,932 | $238,970 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $376,997 | $140,477 | $236,520 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $369,606 | $137,723 | $231,883 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $362,360 | $135,023 | $227,337 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $355,256 | $132,376 | $222,880 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $348,291 | $129,781 | $218,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,060 | $127,832 | $215,228 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,340 | $125,328 | $211,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map