2301 E Roma Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,036 - $558,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 E Roma Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $508,259, approximately $383 per square foot. 2301 E Roma Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Guido Anthony J and Guido Christine L
Bought by
Bridges Melvin P and Bridges Annette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$24,044
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Guido Anthony J and Guido Christine L
Bought by
Guido Anthony J and Guido Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Melvin P | $127,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Guido Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Melvin P | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $24,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $22,885 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $38,070 | $7,610 | $30,460 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $17,380 | $3,470 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map