2301 Firerun Ct Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,538 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Firerun Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $333,135, approximately $185 per square foot. 2301 Firerun Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Hilsman Lillian Joyce
Bought by
Hilsman Lillian Joyce and Hilsman Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Bought by
Hilsman Lillian Joyce and Hilsman Tenisha Denielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Delillo Daniel
Bought by
Citibank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Smith Geraldine M
Bought by
Delillo Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilsman Lillian Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Hilsman Lillian Joyce | $82,000 | -- | |
| Citibank N A | $70,505 | None Available | |
| Delillo Daniel | $141,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delillo Daniel | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $307,875 | $115,000 | $192,875 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $307,875 | $115,000 | $192,875 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $182,372 | $40,000 | $142,372 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $182,372 | $40,000 | $142,372 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $182,372 | $40,000 | $142,372 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $182,372 | $40,000 | $142,372 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $144,174 | $26,000 | $118,174 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $144,174 | $26,000 | $118,174 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $144,174 | $26,000 | $118,174 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $144,174 | $26,000 | $118,174 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $148,216 | $30,000 | $118,216 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $148,216 | $30,000 | $118,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map