2516 Firelight Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Firelight Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $319,990, approximately $170 per square foot. 2516 Firelight Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Fonville Marie
Bought by
Hemirick Dale and Morris Ii Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,502
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemirick Dale | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemirick Dale | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $287,455 | $115,000 | $172,455 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $287,455 | $115,000 | $172,455 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $167,399 | $40,000 | $127,399 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $167,399 | $40,000 | $127,399 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $167,399 | $40,000 | $127,399 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $167,399 | $40,000 | $127,399 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $139,405 | $26,000 | $113,405 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $139,405 | $26,000 | $113,405 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $139,405 | $26,000 | $113,405 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $139,405 | $26,000 | $113,405 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $143,067 | $30,000 | $113,067 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $143,067 | $30,000 | $113,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map