2608 Firelight Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Firelight Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $347,856, approximately $191 per square foot. 2608 Firelight Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Refined Homes Llc
Bought by
Vijayakumar Vignesh and Schiltz Holly Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$165,720
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Refined Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Williams Shonta C and Williams Gary L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Williams Gary L and Williams Shonta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,271
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Walton Cecilia and Walton Cecilia Oneal
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Bryan Linda W and Bryan John F
Bought by
Walton Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vijayakumar Vignesh | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Refined Homes Llc | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Gary L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na | $76,413 | None Available | |
| Walton Cecilia | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vijayakumar Vignesh | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Gary L | $88,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Cecilia | $84,800 | |
| Closed | Walton Cecilia | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $343,924 | $115,000 | $228,924 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $343,924 | $115,000 | $228,924 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $206,627 | $40,000 | $166,627 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $206,627 | $40,000 | $166,627 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $206,627 | $40,000 | $166,627 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $206,627 | $40,000 | $166,627 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $151,980 | $26,000 | $125,980 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $151,980 | $26,000 | $125,980 |
| 2017 | $0 | $151,980 | $26,000 | $125,980 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $151,980 | $26,000 | $125,980 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $155,671 | $30,000 | $125,671 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $155,671 | $30,000 | $125,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map