2613 Firelight Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Firelight Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $307,470, approximately $161 per square foot. 2613 Firelight Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington D C
Bought by
Monge Inmar M Bonilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Mccormick April and Mccormick Carl
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Judd Luerever Pridgen and Judd William
Bought by
Mccormick Carl and Mccormick April
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,106
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monge Inmar M Bonilla | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $148,523 | None Available | |
| Mccormick Carl | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Carl | $107,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $289,148 | $115,000 | $174,148 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $289,148 | $115,000 | $174,148 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $167,424 | $40,000 | $127,424 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $167,424 | $40,000 | $127,424 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $167,424 | $40,000 | $127,424 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $167,424 | $40,000 | $127,424 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $141,208 | $26,000 | $115,208 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $141,208 | $26,000 | $115,208 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $141,208 | $26,000 | $115,208 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $141,208 | $26,000 | $115,208 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $141,609 | $30,000 | $111,609 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $141,609 | $30,000 | $111,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map