2604 Foxgate Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,794 - $365,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Foxgate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $319,699, approximately $209 per square foot. 2604 Foxgate Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $225,890 | $115,000 | $110,890 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $225,890 | $115,000 | $110,890 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $147,414 | $40,000 | $107,414 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $147,414 | $40,000 | $107,414 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $147,414 | $40,000 | $107,414 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $147,414 | $40,000 | $107,414 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $127,038 | $26,000 | $101,038 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $127,038 | $26,000 | $101,038 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $127,038 | $26,000 | $101,038 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $127,038 | $26,000 | $101,038 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $130,663 | $30,000 | $100,663 |
| 2014 | $768 | $130,663 | $30,000 | $100,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map