2301 Monument Ave Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,513,000 - $2,678,000
9
Beds
7
Baths
8,529
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $2,621,185, approximately $307 per square foot. 2301 Monument Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Thomas Jefferson High School, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,020 | $2,163,000 | $620,000 | $1,543,000 |
| 2025 | $24,120 | $2,085,000 | $620,000 | $1,465,000 |
| 2024 | $24,120 | $2,010,000 | $570,000 | $1,440,000 |
| 2023 | $23,292 | $1,941,000 | $570,000 | $1,371,000 |
| 2022 | $23,016 | $1,918,000 | $550,000 | $1,368,000 |
| 2020 | $22,248 | $1,854,000 | $500,000 | $1,354,000 |
| 2019 | $21,480 | $1,790,000 | $475,000 | $1,315,000 |
| 2018 | $21,432 | $1,786,000 | $475,000 | $1,311,000 |
| 2017 | $21,012 | $1,751,000 | $475,000 | $1,276,000 |
| 2016 | $17,988 | $1,499,000 | $339,000 | $1,160,000 |
| 2015 | $17,640 | $1,470,000 | $339,000 | $1,131,000 |
| 2014 | $17,640 | $1,470,000 | $339,000 | $1,131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map