2301 Penmar Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,592,000 - $2,171,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Penmar Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,819,000, approximately $983 per square foot. 2301 Penmar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beethoven Street Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Elsa
Bought by
The Elsa A Nelson Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elsa A Nelson Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $115,810 | $58,078 | $57,732 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $113,540 | $56,940 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $111,315 | $55,824 | $55,491 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $109,133 | $54,730 | $54,403 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $106,994 | $53,657 | $53,337 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $103,822 | $52,066 | $51,756 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $101,788 | $51,046 | $50,742 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $97,838 | $49,065 | $48,773 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $96,369 | $48,328 | $48,041 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $94,482 | $47,382 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map