2301 W 3rd St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 W 3rd St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $544,632, approximately $205 per square foot. 2301 W 3rd St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Garza Carlos Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Outstanding Balance
$127,915
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$416,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Burns Jack L and Burns Brenda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Bergwald Group
Bought by
Burns Jack L and Burns Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Luis A and Rodriguez Naomi M
Bought by
Bergwald Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Pursell Daniel D and Pursell Arline F
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis A and Rodriguez Naomi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Carlos Luis | $190,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $392,144 | None Available | |
| Burns Jack L | $425,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bergwald Group | $317,750 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Luis A | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Carlos Luis | $194,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Jack L | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Luis A | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $245,973 | $70,458 | $175,515 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $236,423 | $67,723 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $231,789 | $66,396 | $165,393 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $227,245 | $65,095 | $162,150 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $224,916 | $64,428 | $160,488 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $220,507 | $63,165 | $157,342 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $216,184 | $61,927 | $154,257 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $211,946 | $60,713 | $151,233 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $207,791 | $59,523 | $148,268 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $204,670 | $58,629 | $146,041 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $200,662 | $57,481 | $143,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map