2301 Waterman Rd Indianapolis, IN 46203
Southeast Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $259,258
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,684
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Waterman Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $242,565, approximately $90 per square foot. 2301 Waterman Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Burns Realty And Remodeling
Bought by
Williams Jason Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,197
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Burns Realty And Remodeling
Bought by
Williams Jason Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,197
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Burns Realty And Remodeling
Bought by
Williams Jason Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,197
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Roberta Riddell
Bought by
Burns Realty And Remodeling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Riddell Robert K and Roberta Riddell Estate
Bought by
Burns Insurance Agency Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jason Troy | -- | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Williams Jason Troy | $237,500 | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Burns Insurance Agency Inc | $115,000 | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Burns Realty And Remodeling | $152,950 | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Burns Realty And Remodeling | -- | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Jason Troy | $233,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jason Troy | $233,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jason Troy | $233,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Insurance Agency Inc | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Realty And Remodeling | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Burns Realty And Remodeling | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $151,300 | $20,100 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $145,200 | $20,100 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $145,200 | $20,100 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $145,200 | $20,100 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $127,100 | $20,100 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $127,100 | $20,100 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $127,100 | $20,100 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $123,700 | $20,100 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $122,400 | $20,100 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $119,100 | $20,100 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $116,000 | $20,100 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $116,000 | $20,100 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map